top image
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

OneScope Facilities Pty Limited ACN 138 182 920 trading as OneScope Building
Services (OneScope) maintains a policy of strict confidence concerning your
personal information. Our privacy policy has been developed in accordance with
the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). The policy applies to the business of
OneScope and any of its related entities.

Collecting personal information

All information collected is for the purpose of providing commercial cleaning and
related property services to you. Generally, we will obtain personal information
directly from you.

This will include contact details and may include sensitive information such as
professional or trade associations and health information. If we obtain information
about you without your knowledge and the law requires your express consent to
obtain it, then you will be contacted by us.

We may also collect information from you if you subscribe to any of our regular mail-
outs.

Use and disclosure of information

The personal information we obtain helps provide an efficient service to you.

In the course of providing services we may disclose your personal information to third
parties (such as property managers).

Access

If access to the information we may have concerning you is required, you may
request to see what it is and if it is up to date. This will be subject to any exemptions
allowed under the Privacy Act.

If we refuse to allow access to your personal information, you will be informed and
given details of what exemptions under the Privacy Act prevent its acquisition.

Please note, a request for access will most probably incur a reasonable fee in
providing such a service.

Accuracy

All reasonable steps are taken to ensure our information is accurate, complete and
up-to-date. If any information we have is inaccurate please contact us immediately
and we will take all reasonable steps to correct it.

Security

All information is kept in a secure environment. Electronic security includes the use of
fire walls and password access to designated personnel. This is to ensure personal
information is not accessed by unauthorised personnel, lost or misused.

Contacts

If you wish to access your personal information, have a complaint as you believe
your privacy has been breached or wish to update your details, please contact our
Privacy Officer.

Privacy Officer
OneScope
121 Green St
Richmond VIC 3121
Telephone: (03) 9426 2500
Facsimile: (03) 9429 3250
E-mail: info@onescope.com.au

We will respond to your enquiry in a timely manner.

simply superior cleaning at every level